Portable Lightweight Optical Power Meter High Accurancy Rechargeable Optic Power Meter 7 Wavelengthes

Price:
US$19.64

Free Shipping

The product you want to order is in stock. All orders are delivered within 24 hours after they are placed.
Mini optical power meter has compact structure and stable performances. It ensures high measuring accurancy of 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Combined usage with Optical-Laser-Source, it could accurately measure the loss of fifiber, cable and other passive optical devices.

Features:
Light weight and mini size for easy carrying.
ABS material, comfortable feeling.
Highly sensitive detector, fine stability, accurate measurement.
Self calibration by user himself.
Large rechargeable lithium battery supports continuous work for up long hours.
LED lighting function, convenient for dark environment operation.
LCD color screen, ultra-low energy consumption, clear display does not hurt the eyes.
Automatically save the last tested wavelength when shutting down.
40 sets of data are automatically covered and stored in cycles.
USB charging: universal interface, plug and use.

Specifications:
Model: G1000, G1050, G1010 (optional)
Measuring range:
G1000: -70+3
G1050: -50+26
G1010: -70+10
Power meter interface: 2.5mm SC/FC/ST
Calibration wavelength: 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Automatic shutdown time: 10min
Resolution: 0.01dB
Battery: 3.7V, 400mAh
Item size: 125 * 34 * 17mm / 4.9 * 1.3 * 0.7in
Item weight: 52g / 1.8ounce
Package size: 148 * 53 * 35mm / 5.8 * 2.1 * 1.4in
Package weight: 120g / 4.2ounce

Packing List:
1 * Optical Power Meter

The product you want to order is in stock. All orders are delivered within 24 hours after they are placed.